Wednesday, 30 May 2012

Plaintive Cuckoo

15th March 2012, Tok Kassim, Sabak, Kelantan

Local Name: Sewah Mati Anak

Scientific Name: Cacomantis merulinus

KMH_6485

KMH_5980

1 comment:

  1. Wow...so clean...a real feast for the eye...

    ReplyDelete